You are using an unsupported browser. Please update your browser to the latest version on or before July 31, 2020.
close

Is there an IETF RFC for the ZRTP protocol?

Yes, the IETF has published RFC 6189 that defines the ZRTP protocol to set up the cryptographic key agreement.
Also note that the XMPP Standards Foundation has a protocol extension for “Use of ZRTP in Jingle RTP Sessions”, XEP-0262.

  • 60
  • 12-Jun-2017
  • 7403 Views